Master Schedule for AAJF

FRIDAY, OCT 30

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
IAN VO (Alto Sax)
Gary Fukushima (Piano)
Tom Altura (Bass)
Miles Senzaki (Drums)

3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
SHARMILA GUHA (Vocals)
Gary Fukushima (Piano)
Eric Sittner (Bass)
Jens Kuross (Drums)

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
KENTON CHEN (Vocals)
Swati Pullela (Piano)
Eliana Athayde (Bass)
Kevin Yokota (Drums)

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
VICTOR NORIEGA (Piano)
JP Maramba (Bass)
Abe Lagrimas, Jr. (Drums)

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
ABE LAGRIMAS, JR. (Drums)
Yohei Nakamura (Guitar)
Victor Noriega (Piano)
Miko Espanol (Bass)

SATURDAY, OCT 31

12:30 PM -1:30 PM
CELIA LA (Vocals)
Bill Cunliffe (Piano)
Brian Scanlon (Tenor Sax)
Tom Warrington (Bass)
Devin Kelly (Drums)

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
HITOMI OBA (Tenor Sax)
Nick DePinna (Trombone)
Charles Altura (Guitar)
Tom Altura (Bass)
Zach Harmon (Drums)

3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
MOTOKO HONDA (Electro-Acoustic Piano)
Bert Carl (Drums)
Anthony Shadduck (Bass)
Misuzu Kitazumi (Koto)
TBA (Shamisen)
Midori Makino (Japanese Flamenco Dance)

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
KAI KUROSAWA (Bear Trax Tap Guitar)
Gary Fukushima (Piano)
Abe Lagrimas (Drums)

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
GOH KUROSAWA (Guitar)
Kai Kurosawa (Bear Trax)
Nick Terry (Drums)

8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
BRYAN WONG (Piano and Harmonica)
Hitomi Oba (Saxophone)
Wenschel Lan (Trombone)
Goh Kurosawa (Guitar)
Kai Kurosawa (Bass)
Miles Senzaki (Drums)

SUNDAY, NOV 1

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
GARY FUKUSHIMA (Piano)
JP Maramba (Bass)
Miles Senzaki (Drums)

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
MON DAVID (Vocals)
Tateng Katindig (Piano)
Dominic Thiroux (Bass)
Abe Lagrimas (Drums)

3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
PRELUDE (AAJF Headliner)
Heean Ko (Piano)
Richard Rho (Soprano Sax)
Jinbae Choi (Bass)
Abe Lagrimas (Drums)

6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
AAJF Headliner
CHARMAINE CLAMOR (Vocals)
Tateng Katindig (Piano)
Dominic Thiroux (Bass)
Abe Lagrimas (Drums)

7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
AAJF Headliner
HIROMI (Solo Piano)

This entry was posted in artist thoughts, events and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *